Theakstons

North Stainley v Burton Leonard

  • Nidderdale League Division 6
  • North Stainley won by 5 wickets
  • Tuesday 23 August 2022
  • 1:30

Burton Leonard CC

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
michael Stansfield†ct Isaac Hornerb  Ben Bramley43700
Robbie Barr*b  Isaac Horner1000
William Roect Ben Bramleyb  Sam Houghton33600
Ben Drummondb  Sean Easey701020
Julien Bakerb  Archie Hamill14300
Bryan Slackct Sam Houghtonb  Archie Hamill2000
Nic Parsonsb  Isaac Horner15300
Tom Rowlaynot out10100
Ollie Stansfielddid not bat
Carlton Caswelldid not bat
Connor Caswelldid not bat
Extrasb (22), lb (10), w (7), nb (2)41
Total229
Wickets7
* = Captain, = Wicket KeeperOvers40

Fall of Wickets :

* = not out batter

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Archie Hamill10136200
Isaac Horner10142200
Sam Houghton4020100
Sean Easey8141100
Ben Bramley6036100
Michael Armer2022000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets320
Total403229700

North Stainley CC

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Sean Easeyct Robbie Barrb  Connor Caswell63830
Isaac Hornerct & b Tom Rowlay26500
Archie Hamilllbwb  Bryan Slack0000
Steve Taylor†lbwb  Ollie Stansfield6100
Sam Houghtonb  Ollie Stansfield1000
Michael Armernot out591100
Ian Curwennot out36510
Will Armerdid not bat
Ben Bramley*did not bat
Bob Hornerdid not bat
Edward Casselldid not bat
Extrasb (12), lb (8), w (11), nb (8)39
Total230
Wickets5
* = Captain, = Wicket KeeperOvers35.5

Fall of Wickets :

* = not out batter

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Bryan Slack10056100
Julien Baker9141000
Tom Rowlay2026100
Ollie Stansfield5020200
Connor Caswell8149100
Robbie Barr1.5018000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets200
Total35.52230500

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers
Referee