2013 News

Burton Leonard Sports Field availability : Click Here

10 September 2013 - Week 22 Teams

1st XI v Galphay & Winksley (HOME)
Saturday 14th September 1.00 PM
M Crawshaw, J Townsend, C Eustace, S Crompton, M Rangeley, N Blaken, J Duffy, T Rowlay, I Barker, M Crompton, Josh Betts

2nd XI v Pannal Ash (AWAY)
Saturday 14th September 1.00 PM
M Stansfield, S Crawshaw, C Sladen, B Drummond, L Parsons, R Barr, M Wray, S Barker, S Sladen, L Wray, B Slack

3rd XI v Staveley 2nds (AWAY)
Saturday 14th September 1.00 PM
N Carass, C Carass, W Wigglesworth, M Tuley, B Robinson, T Hall, A Dallas, P Gill, J Hutchinson, C Briscoe, J Clark

** 1.00 PM START **

2 September 2013 - Week 21 Teams

1st XI v Bolton Abbey (HOME)
Saturday 7th September 1.30 PM
M Crawshaw, J Townsend, C Eustace, S Crompton, M Rangeley, N Blaken, D Slack, T Rowlay, I Barker, M Crompton, Josh Betts

2nd XI v Studley Royal 3rds (AWAY - Deer Park)
Saturday 7th September 1.30 PM
M Stansfield, S Crawshaw, C Sladen, B Drummond, L Parsons, R Barr, J Duffy, S Barker, S Sladen, L Wray, B Slack

3rd XI v Hampsthwaite 3rds (AWAY - Birstwith CC 2nd Pitch)
Saturday 7th September 1.30 PM
N Carass, C Carass, W Wigglesworth, B Robinson, M Tuley, K Horner, M Hammatt, P Chatterton, N Parsons, C Briscoe, T Hall

28 August 2013 - Week 20 Teams

1st XI v Studley Royal 2nds (AWAY)
Satuday August 31st 1.30 pm
M Crawshaw, J Townsend, C Eustace, S Crompton, M Rangeley, N Blaken, D Slack, T Rowlay, I Barker, M Crompton, Josh Betts

2nd XI v Bishop Monkton (HOME)
Satuday August 31st 1.30 pm
M Stansfield, S Crawshaw, C Sladen, B Drummond, L Parsons, R Barr, A Ellerby, S Barker, S Sladen, E Johnson, L Wray

3rd XI v Knaresborough Forest (HOME - BMCC)
Satuday August 31st 1.30 pm
N Carass, C Carass, W Wigglesworth, B Robinson, M Tuley, K Horner, M Hammatt, A Dallas, N Parsons, C Briscoe, T Hall

** PLEASE NOTE THE EARLIER 1.30 PM START **

21 August 2013 - Week 19 Teams

1st XI v Newby Hall (HOME)
Saturday 24th August 2.00 pm
M Crawshaw, N Blaken, J Townsend, I Barker, T Rowlay, M Rangeley, D Slack, C Eustace, R Barr, S Barker, M Stansfield

2nd XI v Newby Hall 2nds (AWAY)
Saturday 24th August 2.00 pm
S Crawshaw, L Parsons, B Drummond, Joe Wilson, B Slack, J Hutchinson, M Wincup, M Chambers, N Parsons, K Horner, C Baker

3rd XI v Burnt Yates (AWAY)
Saturday 24th August 2.00 pm
N Carass, C Carass, W Wigglesworth, Alan Tuley, Andrew Tuley, B Robinson, A Dallas, T Hall, M Fox

15 August 2013 - Week 18 Teams

1st XI v Pateley Bridge (AWAY)
Saturday 17th August 2.00 pm
M Crawshaw, J Townsend, C Eustace, S Crompton, M Crompton, N Blaken, D Slack, T Rowlay, I Barker, J Webb, M Stansfield

2nd XI v Lofthouse & Middlesmoor (HOME)
Saturday 17th August 2.00 pm
S Crawshaw, L Parsons, B Drummond, S Barker, B Slack, E Johnson, A Dallas, M Chambers, R Barr, Jake Wilson, N Parsons

8 August 2013 - Week 17 Teams

1st XI v Birstwith (AWAY)
Saturday August 10th 2.00 pm
N Blaken, J Townsend, M Rangeley, J Moorhouse, J Webb, T Rowlay, J Beets, A Wilson, I Barker, D Slack, R Barr

2nd XI v Birstwith 2nds (HOME)
Saturday August 10th 2.00 pm
TBC

3rd XI v Helperby 3rds (Boroughbridge CC)
Saturday August 10th 2.00 pm
N Carass, C Carass, W Wigglesworth, K Horner, J Hutchinson, J Clark, M Tuley, Allan Tuley, Andrew Tully, Evan Thomas, D Rudinzki

31 July 2013 - Week 16 Teams

1st XI v Ripley (HOME)
Saturday August 3rd 2.00 pm (HOME)
N Blaken, J Townsend, D Thirkell, M Wray, M Rangeley, J Moorhouse, J Webb, I Barker, T Rowlay, J Duffy, J Beets

2nd XI v Staveley (AWAY)
Saturday August 3rd 2.00 pm
S Barker, B Drummond, M Chambers, R Barr, C Sladen, B Slack, E Johnson, A Dallas, J Wilson, C Milner, TBC

3rdXI v Ripley 3rds (HOME)
Saturday August 3rd 2.00 pm
C Carass, W Wigglesworth, C Briscoe, M Hammatt, B Robinson, J Robinson, M Tuley, S Sladen, J Hutchinson, K Horner, T Hall

25 July 2013 - Week 15 Teams

1st XI v Pannal (HOME)
Saturday 27th July 2.00 pm
N Blaken, J Townsend, J Moorhouse, M Wray, D Thirkell, M Rangeley, D Slack, J Duffy, I Barker, Josh Betts, M Chambers

2nd XI v Thornton-le-Moor (AWAY)
Saturday 27th July 2.00 pm
M Stansfield, C Sladen, B Drummond, S Barker, B Slack, E Johnson, A Dallas, B Robinson, L Wray, J Robinson, TBC

3rd XI v West Tanfield (HOME)
Saturday 27th July 2.00 pm
N Carass, C Carass, M Hammatt, C Briscoe, W Wigglesworth, J Hutchinson, S Sladen, E Thomas, P Gill, M Tuley, T Hall

17 July 2013 - Week 14 Teams

1st XI v Knaresborough Forest (AWAY)
Saturday 20th July 2.00pm
M Crawshaw, T Rowlay, S Crawshaw, M Crompton, C Eustace, D Thirkell, N Blaken, S Crompton, J Duffy, I Barker, Josh Betts

2nd XI v Alne 2nds (HOME)
Saturday 20th July 2.00pm
M Stansfield, D Slack, C Sladen, B Drummond, R Barr, M Fox, S Barker, B Slack, E Johnson, C Milner, A Dallas

3rd XI v Bedale 2nds (AWAY)
Saturday 20th July 2.00pm
N Carass, C Carass, W Wigglesworth, M Hammatt, P Gill, T Hall, E Thomas, N Parsons, J Clarke, J Hutchinson, S Sladen

Res: L Wray

10 July 2013 - Week 13 Teams

1st XI v West Tanfield (HOME)
Saturday 13th July 2.00pm
M Crawshaw, M Rangeley, S Crawshaw, M Crompton, C Eustace, D Thirkell, N Blaken, S Crompton, J Duffy, I Barker, Josh Betts

2nd XI v Middleham (AWAY)
Saturday 13th July 2.00pm
M Stansfield, L Parsons, C Sladen, M Wray, B Drummond, R Barr, S Barker, A Parker, E Johnson, W Wigglesworth, N Parsons

3rd XI v North Stainley (HOME - BMCC)
Saturday 13th July 2.00pm
N Carass, C Carass, M Hammatt, C Briscoe, J Hutchinson, A Dallas, M Tuley, B Robinson, J Clark, P Gill, T Hall

3 July 2013 - Week 12 Teams

1st XI v Galphay & Winksley (AWAY)
Saturday 6th July 2.00pm
M Crawshaw, M Rangeley, J Townsend, M Crompton, C Eustace, D Thirkell, T Rowlay, M Fox, J Duffy, I Barker, J Betts

2nd XI v Pannal Ash (HOME)
Saturday 6th July 2.00pm
M Stansfield, L Parsons, D Slack, B Drummond, R Barr, S Barker, M Chambers, S Crawshaw, E Johnson, A Wilson, A Parker

3rd XI v Staveley 2nds (HOME - BMCC)
Saturday 6th July 2.00pm
N Carass, C Carass, W Wigglesworth, C Briscoe, M Hammatt, J Hutchinson, P Gill, M Tuley, K Horner, T Hall, E Thomas

26 June 2013 - Week 11 Teams

1st XI v Studley Royal 2nds (HOME
Saturday 29th June 2.00pm
M Crawshaw, M Rangeley, S Crawshaw, M Crompton, C Eustace, D Thirkell, S Crompton, M Fox, N Blaken, I Barker, Josh Betts

2nd XI v Bishop Monkton (AWAY)
Saturday 29th June 2.00pm
M Stansfield, L Parsons, D Slack, B Drummond, R Barr, S Barker, A Ellerby, C Milner, E Johnson, B Slack, A Parker

3rd XI v Knaresborough Forest 3rds( AWAY - Almsford Oval)
Saturday 29th June 2.00pm
N Carass, C Carass, W Wigglesworth, K Horner, M Hammatt, J Hutchinson, P Gill, A Dallas, M Tuley, B Robinson, J Robinson

Eve A v Birstwith (AWAY)
Wednesday 26th June 6.30pm
Tom Rowlay, Sam Crompton, David Slack, Ed Johnson, Robbie Barr, Leigh Parsons, Mike Stansfield, Mark Fox, Alex Ellerby, Sam Crawshaw, Pete Townsend

19 June 2013 - Week 10 Teams

1st XI v Bolton Abbey (AWAY)
Saturday 22nd June 2.00pm
M Crawshaw, M Rangeley, T Rowlay, M Crompton, C Eustace, S Crawshaw, S Crompton, M Fox, N Blaken, I Barker, Josh Betts

2nd XI v Studley Royal 3rds (HOME)
Saturday 22nd June 2.00pm
M Stansfield, M Wray, J Townsend, C Sladen, M Chambers, L Parsons, D Slack, S Barker, J Duffy, C Milner, E Johnson

3rd XI v Hampsthwaite 3rds (HOME - BMCC)
Saturday 22nd June 2.00pm
N Carass, C Carass, A Ellerby, R Barr, M Hammatt, W Wigglesworth, P Gill, B Robinson, M Tuley, J Hutchinson, A Dallas

19 June 2013 - Week 10 Teams

1st XI v Bolton Abbey (AWAY)
Saturday 22nd June 2.00pm
M Crawshaw, M Rangeley, T Rowlay, M Crompton, C Eustace, S Crawshaw, S Crompton, M Fox, N Blaken, I Barker, Josh Betts

2nd XI v Studley Royal 3rds (HOME)
Saturday 22nd June 2.00pm
M Stansfield, M Wray, J Townsend, C Sladen, M Chambers, L Parsons, D Slack, S Barker, J Duffy, C Milner, E Johnson

11 June 2013 - Week 9 Teams

1st XI v Sharow (HOME)
Saturday 15th June 2.00pm
M Crawshaw, M Rangeley, T Rowlay, M Crompton, C Eustace, J Townsend, S Crompton, D Thirkell, N Blaken, I Barker, Josh Betts

2nd XI v Ripon 2nds (AWAY)
Saturday 15th June 2.00pm
M Stansfield, M Wray, D Slack, M Chambers, C Sladen, B Drummond, S Crawshaw, M Fox, S Barker, C Milner, A Wilson

3rd XI v Killinghall 3rds (AWAY - GLASSHOUSES)
Saturday 15th June 2.00pm
N Carass, C Briscoe, W Wigglesworth, B Robinson, E Johnson, R Barr, P Gill, A Ellerby, M Hammatt, L Parsons, M Tuley

Res : A Dallas, J Hutchinson

Eve A v Arthington (AWAY)
Wednesday 12th June 6.30pm
I Barker, M Crompton, S Barker, L Parsons, B Slack, B Drummond, W Wigglesworth, S Crawshaw, M Crawshaw, A Ellerby, M Fox

4 June 2013 - Week 8 Teams

1st XI v Newby Hall (Away)
Saturday 8th June 2.00pm
M Crawshaw, M Rangeley, D Slack, M Crompton, C Eustace, S Crawshaw, S Crompton, D Thirkell, N Blaken, I Barker, Josh Betts

2nd XI v Newby Hall 2nds (Home)
Saturday 8th June 2.00pm
M Stansfield, C Sladen, M Chambers, M Fox, B Drummond, R Barr, A Ellerby, C Milner, B Slack, E Johnson, TBC

3rd XI v Burnt Yates 2nds (Home - BMCC)
Saturday 8th June 2.00pm
C Carass, K Horner, W Wigglesworth, J Hutchinson, C Briscoe, M Tully, E Thomas, B Robinson, J Robinson, T Hall,P Gill

Eve A v Pateley Bridge (Away)
Wednesday 5th June 6.30 pm
Tom Rowlay, Sam Crompton, Joshua Beets, Dan Thirkell, Neil Blaken, Alex Ellerby, Robbie Barr, Ed Johnson, David Slack, Pete Townsend, Ally Wilson

Eve A v Dacre Banks (Home)
Wednesday 5th June 6.30 pm
Iain Barker, Max Crompton, Liam Fisher, Alex Bramley, Mark Fox, Mike Stansfield, Matt Rangeley, Bryan Slack, Sam Crawshaw, Andrew Dallas, Phil Chatterton

28 May 2013 - Week 7 Teams

1st XI v Pateley Bridge (HOME)
Saturday 1st June 2.00 pm
M Crawshaw, C Eustace, D Thirkell, S Crompton, J Moorhouse, M Rangeley, I Barker, N Blaken, M Crompton, J Beets, T Rowlay

2nd XI v Lofthouse and Middlesmoor (AWAY)
Saturday 1st June 2.00 pm
M Stansfield, C Sladen, D Slack, S Barker, M Fox, B Drummond, A Wilson, A Ellerby, J Duffy, C Milner, A Dallas

3rd XI v Little Ribston 2nds (AWAY)
Saturday 1st June 2.00 pm
K Horner, C Briscoe, W Wigglesworth, B Robinson, T Hall, M Hammatt, J Hutchinson, P Gill, R Barr, E Johnson, Jake Wilson

Res: M Tully, L Wray

Eve A v Galphay & Winksley (HOME)
Wednedsay 29th May 6.30 pm
???

Eve B v Goldsborough B (AWAY)
Wednedsay 29th May 6.30 pm
I Barker, B Drummond, M Crompton, S Barker, B Slack, D Slack, W Wigglesworth, L Parsons, L Fisher, A Bramley, TBC


21 May 2013 - Week 6 Teams

1st XI v Birstwith (HOME)
Saturday 18th May 2.00pm
M Crawshaw, M Rangeley, J Moorhouse, M Crompton, C Eustace, J Townsend, S Crompton, D Thirkell, N Blaken, I Barker, Josh Betts

2nd XI v Birstwith (AWAY)
Saturday 18th May 2.00pm
M Stansfield, S Crawshaw, D Slack, M Chambers, M Fox, B Drummond, Jake Wilson, C Sladen, J Duffy, C Milner, B Slack

3rd XI v Helperby 3rds (HOME - BMCC)
Saturday 18th May 2.00pm
A Dallas, A Ellerby, K Horner, R Barr, E Johnson, C Briscoe, M Hammatt, W Wigglesworth, P Gill, J Hutchinson, T Hall

14 May 2013 - Week 5 Teams

Saturday 18th May 2.00 pm
1st XI v Ripley (Away)

M Crawshaw, M Rangeley, J Moorhouse, M Crompton, T Rowlay, S Crawshaw, S Crompton, D Thirkell, N Blaken, I Barker, Josh Betts

Saturday 18th May 2.00 pm
2nd XI v Staveley (Home)
M Stansfield, M Wray, P Shipston, L Parsons, M Chambers, B Drummond, A Wilson, S Barker, J Duffy, A Ellerby, C Milner

Saturday 18th May 2.00 pm
3rd XI v Ripley 3rds (Newby Hall)
N Carass, W Wigglesworth, J Hutchinson, M Hammatt, C Briscoe, C Sladen, E Johnson, R Barr, B Slack, C Carass, P Gill

Wednesday 15th May 6.30
Evening B v Knaresborough Forest (Home)
I Barker, M Crompton, L Parsons, L Fisher, A Ellerby, A Bramley, M Fox, B Drummond, W Wigglesworth, B Slack, S Barker

7 May 2013 - Week 4 Teams

Saturday 11th May 2.00 pm
1st XI v Pannal (Away)
M Crawshaw, M Rangeley, C Eustace, M Crompton, T Rowlay, J Townsend, S Crompton, D Slack, N Blaken, I Barker, Josh Betts

2nd XI v Thornton-Le-Moor (Home)
S Crawshaw, L Parsons, M Wray, S Barker, A Wilson, B Drummond, M Chambers, C Milner, J Duffy, A Ellerby, C Sladen

3rd XI v West Tansfield (Away)
N Carass, C Briscoe, W Wigglesworth, K Horner, A Dallas, M Hammatt, J Hutchinson, P Gill, R Barr, M Tulley, N Parsons

Res: B Robinson, E Johnson, T Hall

30 April 2013 - Week 3 Teams

Evening A v Bishop Thornton (Away)
Wednesday 1st May 6.30 pm
Tom Rowlay, Sam Crompton, Neil Blaken, Matthew Rangeley, Joshua Beets, Peter Townsend, Mike Crawhsaw, Dan Thirkell, Mark Fox, David Slack, Sam Crawshaw

Evening B v Killinghall (Home)
Wednesday 1st May 6.30 pm
I Barker, M Crompton, L Parsons, B Slack, B Drummond, W Wigglesworth, M Chambers, E Johnson, L Fisher, A Bramley, A Ellerby

1st XI v Knaresborough Forest (Home)
Saturday 4th May 2.00 pm
M Crawshaw, M Rangeley, C Eustace, M Crompton, T Rowlay, S Crawshaw, S Crompton, D Slack, N Blaken, I Barker, Josh Betts

2nd XI v Alne 2nds (Away)
Saturday 4th May 2.00 pm
M Stansfield, A Dallas, M Wray, S Barker, R Barr, B Drummond, M Chambers, C Milner, B Slack, A Ellerby, A Parker

3rd XI v Bedale 2nds (Home BMCC)
Saturday 4th May 2.00 pm
N Carass, C Briscoe, W Wigglesworth, K Horner, M Rose, M Hammatt, J Hutchinson, P Gill, E Johnson, L Wray, B Robinson

24 April 2013 - Week 2 Teams

Saturday 27th April 2.00pm START

1st XI v West Tanfield(Away)
M Crawshaw, M Rangeley, C Eustace, M Crompton, T Rowlay, J Townsend, S Crompton, D Slack, N Blaken, I Barker, Josh Betts

2nd XI v Middleham (Home)
S Crawshaw, L Parsons, C Sladen, S Barker, R Barr, B Drummond, J Duffy, C Milner, B Slack, M Chambers, A Ellerby

3rd XI v North Stainely (Away)
N Carass, W Wigglesworth, J Hutchinson, M Hammatt, Ben Robinson, L Wray, C Briscoe, N Parsons, E Johnson, A Dallas, T Hall

16 April 2013 - Week 1 Teams

1st XI v Sharow (Away) 2.00 pm
M Crawshaw, M Rangeley, C Eustace, J Moorhouse, T Rowlay, J Townsend, S Crompton, D Slack, N Blaken, I Barker, J Betts

2nd XI v Ripon 2nds (Home) 2.00 pm
M Stansfield, S Crawshaw, C Sladen, S Barker, M Crompton, B Drummond, J Duffy, C Milner, R Barr, E Johnson, B Slack

3rd XI v Killinghall 3rds (BMCC) 2.00 pm
N Carass, C Carass, W Wigglesworth, A Dallas, K Horner, M Hammat, J Hutchinson, B Robinson, T Hall, P Gill, C Briscoe, L Wray (Reserve)

Good Luck Everyone

Archives