Theakstons

Burton Leonard v Arthington

  • Nidderdale League Division 6
  • Arthington won by 7 wickets
  • Saturday 20 August 2022
  • 1:30

Burton Leonard CC

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Robbie Barr*ct Douglas Jonesb  Malcolm Barraclough60000
Bryan Slackct Gareth Meredithb  Dennis Nash22000
Russel Wallerst Shabir Ahmedb  Malcolm Barraclough96000
Nick Coates†st Shabir Ahmedb  Rupert Jones20000
Will Coatesb  Malcolm Barraclough2000
Michael Cummingsnot out2000
Connor Caswellnot out1000
James Cobleydid not bat
Jamie Briscoedid not bat
James Addymandid not bat
Charlie Cobleydid not bat
Extrasb (3), lb (3), w (5), nb (1)12
Total215
Wickets5
* = Captain, = Wicket KeeperOvers40

Fall of Wickets :

* = not out batter

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Dennis Nash8038100
Andrew Stoddart10037000
Douglas Jones10065000
Unsure4021000
Malcolm Barraclough5034300
Gareth Meredith2013000
Rupert Jones101100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total400215500

Arthington CC

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Jo Nash*b  Jamie Briscoe4000
Shabir Ahmed†ct Connor Caswellb  Jamie Briscoe1041720
Andrew Stoddartb  Connor Caswell58900
Gareth Meredithnot out18210
Mohammed Faiyazuddinnot out2000
Malcolm Barracloughdid not bat
Douglas Jonesdid not bat
Wiliam Sparlingdid not bat
Andrew McNultydid not bat
Rupert Jonesdid not bat
Dennis Nashdid not bat
Extrasb (8), lb (2), w (19), nb (4)33
Total219
Wickets3
* = Captain, = Wicket KeeperOvers39

Fall of Wickets :

9-1 Jo Nash (Shabir Ahmed-0*); 165-2 Andrew Stoddart (Shabir Ahmed-0*); 210-3 Shabir Ahmed (Gareth Meredith-0*); 
* = not out batter

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Bryan Slack10039000
Jamie Briscoe9023200
Russel Waller3029000
Will Coates4027000
Connor Caswell10061100
Michael Cummings3030000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total390219300

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers
Referee